Certifications  

Indy
GCH CH Bella Notte's Buried Treasure

11 October 2018 | Chocolate carrying Yellow

OFA Hips - Excellent

OFA Elbows - Normal

OFA Eyes (CAER) - Normal

OFA Heart - Congenital Cardiac, Normal

CNM - Clear

DM - Clear

EIC - Clear

HNPK - Clear

NARC - Clear

MCD - Clear

Progressive Retinal Atrophy,

Golden Retriever 2 (PRA - GR2) - Clear

PRA / PRCD - Clear

Retinal Dysplasia / Oculoskeletal Dysplasia 1

(RD / OSD 1) - Clear

 Skeletal Dysplasia 2 (SD2) - Clear

Copper Toxicosis

(Labrador Retriever Type) ATP7A  - Clear

Copper Toxicosis

(Labrador Retriever Type) ATP7B  - Clear

DILUTE - Clear

LONG COAT - Clear

Cystinuria (Labrador Retriever Type) - Clear

Hyperuricosuria - Clear

brand.580e54b81fab.png

Click ABOVE to Access Official Test Results

BCKC0922-1_Lab_BOS_5714_HR.jpg
Indy AKC.jpg

NOTABLE WINS

8/8/2021

Best Of Breed Owner Handler

Steel Valley Cluster, Northern Ohio Labrador Retriever Club

Judge Ms Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

9/3/2021

Best Of Breed, BOB OH

Friendship Cluster, St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club

Judge Charles Olvis

 

9/4/2021

Best Of Breed, BOB OH

Friendship Cluster, Beaver County Kennel Club

Judge Elizabeth Muthard

 

9/5/2021

Best Of Breed, BOB OH - Group 4

3 Point Major

Friendship Cluster, Fort Stuben Kennel Association

Judge Nathaniel Horn

Judge Elizabeth Muthard

 

9/6/2021

Best of Opposite Sex, BOB OH - Group 4

Friendship Cluster, St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club

Judge Dr Steven Keating

Judge Charles Olvis

 

9/25/2021

Best Of Breed, BOB OH

3 Point Major

Butler County Kennel Club

Judge Timothy Catterson

 

9/26/2021

Select Bitch

Butler County Kennel Club

Judge Ms. Peggy Beisell-McIlwaine

 

8/4/2022

Select Bitch, 3 Point Major

Steel Valley Cluster, Northern Ohio Labrador Retriever Club

Judge Mr. Paul Willhauck

9/24/2022

Best Of Opposite Sex, BOB OH - Group 3

* New Grand Champion*

Butler County Kennel Club

Judge Mr. David R Miller, Judge Elizabeth Muthard

9/25/2022

Best Of Breed, BOB OH - Group 3

Butler County Kennel Club

Judge Elizabeth Muthard, Judge David R. Miller

7/31/2020

Winners Bitch – 4 Point Major

Steel Valley Cluster, Northern Ohio Labrador Retriever Club

Judge Dr. Ronald Spritzer

 

8/29/2020

Winners Bitch – 3 Point Major

Friendship Cluster, Beaver County Kennel Club

Judge Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood

 

8/30/2020

Reserve Winners Bitch

Friendship Cluster, Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc.

Judge Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

 

9/12/2020

Winners Bitch

Licking River Kennel Club

Judge Mrs Dannelle M Brown

 

9/13/2020

Winners Bitch

Licking River Kennel Club

Judge Ms Candace Way

 

11/12/2020

Winners Bitch

Sandusky Kennel Club

Judge Mr Walter Sommerfelt

 

11/13/2020

Reserve Winners Bitch

Dayton Kennel Club

Judge Mrs. Carol Sommerfelt

 

11/15/2020

Winners Bitch

Central Ohio Kennel Club

Judge Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

 

8/5/2021

Best of Winners - 3 Point Major  *New Champion*

Best Of Breed OH

Steel Valley Cluster, Northern Ohio Labrador Retriever Club

Judge Mr. David R. Miller

 

8/7/2021

Select Bitch - 3 Point Major

Steel Valley Cluster,

Northern Ohio Labrador Retriever Club Specialty

Judge Manuel Queijeiro

DSC_0620.jpg